←Back to overview
Crime · Aston-on-Trent

Reported crime in the parish of Aston upon Trent

240 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 66 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Aston upon Trent, which includes Aston-on-Trent. There are no separate figures for Aston-on-Trent. What each figure covers

Total incidents
240
Rate / 1,000
66
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences12552%
Anti social behaviour4218%
Criminal damage and arson208%
Vehicle crime156%
Public order146%
Other theft94%
Other crime52%
Burglary31%
Bicycle theft31%
Drugs21%
Theft from the person10%
Possession of weapons10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences161578109127216617125
Anti social behaviour13732311116442
Criminal damage and arson212322221320
Vehicle crime2142221115
Public order222121414
Other theft31111119
Other crime2215
Burglary1113
Bicycle theft123
Drugs112
Theft from the person11
Possession of weapons11
Total38281917151120159201632240
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Aston-on-Trent, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,642.